Bay Area Field Hockey
  Home
   
League Members
Schedule
 
League Standings
 
League Officers
 
League Administration
 
League Resources
 
  Photo Gallery
 
Contact Webmaster
 
USA Field Hockey
League Schedule 2003

Round Day
Date
Time
Location Home   Visitor
Score
Umpires
1 Sun
Mar 23
9AM Cal SF   Yuba
0-3
Jade/Kevin
      10   Marin   Cal
0-1
Jade/Kevin
      11   PA1   PA2
2-1
Cal/Jade
      12PM   Sac   Fremont
0-3
PA1/PA2
2 Sun
Mar 30
9-11AM Cal Umpire Clinic
 
    Social 10AM   Marin2   PA3
Scrim
SF/Marin3
          SF   Marin 3
Marin2/PA3
    Comp 11:00   Marin   PA1
0-6
TBD
      12:15   PA2   Cal
0-2
 
      1:30   Fremont   Yuba
1-0
 
      2:45   SF   Sac
7-1
 
3 Sun
Apr 6
9AM Cal Yuba   Sac
1-2
Jade/Fremont
      10:30   SF   Fremont
1-8
Jade/Yuba
      12PM   Marin   PA2
0-3
Jade/SF
      1:30   PA1   Cal
2-1
Jade/Marin
    Social 3:00   Marin 2   SF
Cal/PA1
          PA 3   Marin 3
Cal/PA1
4 Sun
Apr 13
9AM Cal PA2   Fremont
3-0 (F)
Jade/Kevin
      10:30   PA1   Yuba
3-2
Jade/Kevin
      12PM   Marin   SF
1-8
Jade/Yuba
      1:30   Cal   Sac
2-0
Jade/Marin
    Social 3:00   Marin 2   Marin 3
Cal/Sac
          PA 3   SF
Cal/Sac
  Sun
Apr 20
  Easter: No Games
5 Sun
April 27
9AM Cal Cal   Fremont
1-5
Jade/PA1
      10:30   PA1   SF
4-1
Jade/Cal
      12PM   Marin   Yuba
1-12
Jade/SF
      1:30   PA 2   Sac
0-3
Jade/Yuba
    Social 3:00   Marin 2   PA3
PA2/Sac
          SF   Marin3
PA2/Sac
6 Sun
May 4
9AM Cal SF   Cal
4-0
Jade/Kevin
      10:30   PA1   Sac
3-1
Jade/Kevin
      12PM   PA2   Yuba
0-4
Jade/PA1
      1:30   Marin   Fremont
1-13
Jade/PA2
    Social 3:00   Marin 2   SF
Marin/Fremont
          Marin 3   PA 3
Marin/Fremont
7 Sun
May 11
9AM Cal Marin   Sac
3-0 (F)
Jade/Kevin
      10:30   Cal   Yuba
1-6
Jade/Kevin
      12PM   PA2   SF
1-5
Yuba/Cal
      1:30   PA1   Fremont
3-0 (F)
PA2/SF
    Social 3:00   Marin 2   Marin 3
PA1/Fremont
          SF   PA3
PA1/Fremont
  Sun
May 18
  No Turf Time: Vancouver Tournament
  Sun
May 25
  Memorial Day Weekend: Cal Cup
8 Sun
June 1
9AM Cal Yuba   SF
3-2
Jade/Fred
      10:30   Fremont   Sac
1-1
Jade/Fred
      12PM   Cal   Marin
0-1
Jade/Fremont
      1:30   PA 2   PA 1
0-1
Cal/Marin
    Social 3:00   Marin 2   PA 3
PA1/PA2
          Marin 3   SF
PA1/PA2
9 Sun
June 8
9AM Cal PA1   Marin
3-2
Jade/Cal
      10:30   Cal   PA2
3-1
Jade/Vasu
      12PM   Sac   SF
2-5
Jade/Peter
      1:30   Fremont   Yuba
2-3
Sac/SF
    Social 3:00   Marin 2   SF
Fremont/Yuba
          PA 3   Marin 3
Fremont/Yuba
10 Sun
June 15
9AM Stanford Sac   Yuba
0-3 (F)
PA2/Marin
      10:30   PA 2   Marin
4-2
Sac/Yuba
      12PM   Cal   PA 1
1-4
Fremont/SF
      1:30   Fremont   SF
5-3
Cal/PA1
    Social 3:00   Marin 2   Marin 3
 
          PA 3   SF
 
11 Sun
June 22
9AM Cal Sac   Cal
1-4
Jade/Fred
      10:30   SF   Marin
6-1
Jade/Fred
      12PM   Yuba   PA 1
5-2
Jade/Kevin
      1:30   Fremont   PA 2
0-3 (F)
Yuba/Jules
    Social 3:00   PA 3   Marin 2
 
          SF   Marin 3
 
12 Sun
June 29
9AM Cal Fremont   Cal
5-1
Jade/Fred
      10:30   Yuba   Marin
6-0
Jade/Fred
      12PM   SF   PA 1
3-1
Jade/Peter
      1:30   Sac   PA 2
3-3
SF/Jules
    Social 3:00   SF   Marin 2
 
          Marin 3   PA 3
 
  Sun
July 6
  4th of July Weekend
  Sun
Jul 13
  No turf time
13 Sun
July 20
9AM Cal Yuba   PA 2
0-3 (F)
Marin/Fred
      10:30   Fremont   Marin
5-2
Kerstin/Fred
      12PM   Sac   PA 1
2-4
SF/Cal
      1:30   SF   Cal
1-3
SF/PA1
    Social 3:00   Marin 3   Marin 2
 
          SF   PA 3
 
  Sun
Jul 27
  San Diego tournament
  Sun
Aug 3
  No turf time
14 Sun
Aug 10
9AM Stanford Marin   Sac
2-8
Jade/Kerstin
      10:30   SF   PA2
4-2
Jade/Sac
      12PM   PA 1   Fremont
4-3
Jade/SF
      1:30   Cal   Yuba
0-3 (F)
Jules/Fremont
BAFHA CUP                
Game A Sun
Aug 17
11:00 Cal 1 PA 1   8 Marin
7-0
Kevin/Jason
B     12:20   4 SF   5 CAL
6-1
Kevin/PA1
C Sun Aug 24 11:00 Cal 2 Yuba   7 Sac
0-3 (F)
Fremont/PA 2
D     12:20   3 Fremont   6 PA2
0-3 (F)
Yuba/Sac
   
Aug 31 - Sept 1
  San Jose and Golden Gate Tournaments
Semi 1: E   Sep 7 10:00 Cal PA 1   SF
1-3
 
Semi 2: F     11:30   Sac   PA2
2-1
 
Final:     2:00   SF   Sac

5-1